Last July 20 and 21 I attended two special events which both happened at Batangas City Coliseum because of the celebration of "Sublian Festival". Guests and artists were invited from the 2 famous networking sites, GMA and ABS-CBN. 
The first one to come which happened from 8 in the morning till 7 pm was the Kapuso Stars. Everyone in the city was invited because the admission and entrance were for FREE. Who'll say NO if you'll be able to meet your favorite artists for FREE. It's a good chance right? I honestly don't go there at the exact time because I don't have someone to go with me. Why is everyone so BUSY?! :( Good thing I have this friend who is always ON THE GO and despite of her busy schedule still made a way for us two to bond and at the same time meet the "Man who captured our Hearts". Thanks Patrice!
So here's my picture with the cast of Anna Karenina (Julian Trono, Derrick Monasterio, Hiro Magalona, Jhoana Tan, Joyce Ching, Barbie Forteza and Krystal Reyes). Despite of all the many Kapuso Stars who went there, they were only the ones whom I intentionally came for. I was bedazzled and felt like I was floating in a Cloud 9 when I saw my top favorite GMA stars all staring at me and thinking the unbelievable fact that I will have a picture with this group. Omy! Bea Binene, Jhake Vargas and Kristoffer Martin should have been there too! :) 
All I can say is that I was absolutely speechless when I saw these two guys because all my infatuations were turned into a reality. Love triangle. Hahaha. Hiro Magalona was really approachable and 5x more handsome in person. What I loved about him was that I didn't even need to make an effort for him to notice me because he was the one who welcomed and approached me when I was about to have a picture with him. Look how close we are in the picture. He's such a gentleman.  :"> On the other side, Derrick Monasterio whom I've been crushing since I saw him act in Tween Hearts HELD my HANDS for about 15-20 seconds when we were at the backstage already. Boy! I got so kilig! :"> As in, right now while making this post I still can't get-over every time I think about what happened between Derrick and I's conversation and the HOLDING HANDS part! Waaahh!

Do you think it already ends there? Of course not! Last Sunday the 3 most promising young artists of ABS-CBN came to perform and promote their latest primetime teleserye, Muling Buksan ang Puso. They were no other than Enrique Gil, Julia Montes and Enchong Dee.

Just like last January during the Ms. Batangas pageant my cousins and I were again seated in the VIP section that's why we felt so lucky and blessed to see those famous artists face to face.  
Look how jam-packed the coliseum is while the people were waiting patiently for their favorite artists to come out. 
The first to came out of the stage was the "MAN OF MY DREAMS", Enrique Gil. 
That feeling I got when I saw him going down the stage and running to our direction. I can't stop from cheering to the point that my voice was so abused screaming his name. 
He was so near to us that I was able to pinch his nose and cheeks. Hahaha. Ang pogi talaga!!!
And because I didn't get to have a picture when he came near :( I only have this. He was already far from us here but I guess it's still Close enough. Hahaha.
As per request he danced his own version of Gentlemen. and wait I forgot to say that he danced it in the sexiest way! Cheers to the "Sexiest Man in the Philippines"THE BEST version so far. :P 
Do you want a proof? Watch this video I uploaded just for you guys! :) I love you that much. 
Play it in 360p for better viewing :) and BTW, sorry for the shakiness. I don't know what's the problem of youtube.
The last to come out was Enchong Dee. The crowd went crazy once again!!!
His charm made every girl, whether young or feeling young, scream and shout. He was so appealing to the crowd. 
And here's the lucky girl and the leading lady of those two hot guys! Ms. Julia Montes.
She never fails to impress me. That was the third time I saw her and she even looked more gorgeous.
and the story of being a fan girl for two consecutive days ends here. I forgot to tell you that this post will be this long. I hope you read each details and didn't get bored in any possible way. Haha. Hope you do felt what I felt after you read this post! 
Let's just wait for my next fan girl moments again. Hahaha. Ciao!

Taking outfit shots inside the house is not my thing. It is maybe because the lighting indoor is not that reliable for me and taking outdoor shots with the natural light is way better. 

Being too lazy that day made me think of trying something new. My cousin and I collaborated and this was the result! 
I honestly didn't thought that having my outfit shots taken at my favorite spot would be a whole lot better. Yes, I know you're tired of seeing my outfit shots' background at the empty lots near the house or even at the house's gates. Hahaha. This is a whole lot different thing for me and maybe for you also.
You can see beside me my collection of necklaces. I'm one addict collector, I swear. Whenever I find cute necklaces and plan to buy it, I think of an outfit where I can match it. I also consider the uniqueness of the necklace itself. I love statement pieces. I love it when I wear a very simple outfit like a t-shirt and pair of jeans but when paired with right accessories make the whole ensemble unique and catchy. :)
with my awesome photographer for the day. She rocked the night out by wearing denim on denim plus boots outfit. She pulled it off! :) In contrast to her outfit was my dainty girly outfit and style. I braided my hair by the way. Hahaha.
with the late comer because she just got home from the salon for ombre hair coloring. It's not just obvious here that she had her hair colored because of the lighting in the room or maybe the settings in the camera. 

Next to this post is my blog about the 2-day event I attended. Hope you had a great day today! Ciao :)

During the first Saturday of July my family from father's side planned to have a mini reunion. It was made possible because my Ninang, together with her whole family who happened to miss Philippines for 5 consecutive years, had just arrived from Ireland. 
Some of Manalo guys. Others left already when we had this mini pictorial...
My Ninang Vivian was the one holding the green iPad while the girl across her is her kalokalike and lovely daughter Janice. Look at Janice's skin! She really had a fun time under the sun. :)
I know this post was really late because my Ninang and her fam were back in Ireland already just last Sunday. I'm hoping to see them again soon. 
I look so happy here. Maybe because I can't get over with my cousin's story. She didn't attend her 2 subjects that day just to be present at this little reunion. She might have missed alot in school. 
And before I forgot this little reunion happened at AquaBreeze Resort in Dumantay, Batangas. :)
Thanks for dropping by!

What I actually thought when I first see myself in the mirror was that, Oh I Candy colors on my outit! 
Before I post these pictures here on my blog I let first my blockmates see it. They told me that it was not really seen in my face that I pose like this because I look so simple when I'm with them. Yes! I look simple in person especially in school days. I don't fix my hair nor don't mind if I look already wasted. I don't wear any make-up except for powder. Haha. But every Sunday I try to transform myself into my version 2.0. ;)
I remebered when my classmate saw this picture and said "Grabe talaga, pumopose ka pala talaga ng ganyan. Wala sa itsura mo. Aabangan kita tuwing Sunday ha!" Hahaha. That statement made me laugh and felt a little bit flattered. 
I thought of blurring the picture except for the clutch just to emphasize it. It has been with me since last summer but this was only my first time to use it.
Top from New Look, Inner top and pearl necklace from Forever21 c/o Dubai Mall and SM Makati, Pants from Apartment8, Envelope clutch bag from JellyBean, pearl bracelet from Crystal's Boutique and Shoes from Parisian Shoes

Sheer top used as cover up, Pants and Tank top from my favorite brand, FOREVER21

Not satisfied with pictures only? Here's my very first insta video which showcases my usual poses every time I'll take outfit shots. Haha.

Last last Saturday I ran an errand for my brother. I attended the Grade 6 orientation with my cousin since my mom was busy attending some stuffs too. I was the only one who was available that's why I was tasked to attend it despite of the piles of school works waiting to be done.

The orientation was held in my dear almamater's auditorium. Oh I missed it. One of the main highlights of the whole program was the presentation of the ICAP members. I was really carried away especially when they played " Just Give Me A Reason". It was perfect! I honestly want my youngest brother to be part of it since my other brother is already a PAO member.

After the orientation my cousin and I went to the mall for a purpose. We went to watch "Four Sisters and a Wedding". The movie was now one of my favorites because it made me laugh so hard and cry at the same time. I really adore Bea Alonzo's beauty. She's a living doll. After the movie we went in to some boutiques and tried some clothes.

How's your week friends? Just to tell you this post of mine was drafted 2 weeks ago but I wasn't able to arrange the pictures early that's why I was only able to publish it now. The reason why I was absent in blogging for almost a week was because I studied for my first major exam. Good thing it was over and you better expect a series of blog posts coming! :)